Bengkel Cargo lift

Jasa Service lift Barang Kecil dan Sederhana , Sidoarjo Dan Surabaya

Since 2010

1 / 16
Tampilan 1
2 / 16
Caption Two
3 / 16
Caption Three
4 / 16
Tampilan 4
5 / 16
Tampilan 5
6 / 16
Tampilan 6
7 / 16
Tampilan 7
8 / 16
Tampilan 8
9 / 16
Tampilan 9
10 / 16
Tampilan 10
11 / 16
Tampilan 11
12 / 16
Tampilan 12
13 / 16
Tampilan 13
14 / 16
Tampilan 14
15 / 16
Tampilan 15
16 / 16
Tampilan 16

Iklan Berbayar

Warna Merdeka Dari Halaman Bengkel Cargo Lift untuk mata anda silakan pilih sesuai persediaan yang ada

Silahkan Pilih Warna Background Yang Cocok Buat Mata Anda

back to top

Startup Nations Summit 2018 Surabaya


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Annisa Cinintia, Business Development Manager, EnterpriseSG, Singapore
Hyeram Kim, Team Member, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Rom Im, Manager, D.CAMP, South Korea
Steve Cheah, Managing Director, GEN Thailand
PeiTi Hu, Deputy Director General of SMEA, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Taiwan R.O.C.
Chia-Hsien Yang, Deputy Director, SMEA, MOEA, Taiwan R.O.C.
Xin-Wu Lin, Director, Taiwan Institute of Economic Research, Taiwan
Yi Wen Chen, Specialist, National Association of Young Entrepreneurs, Taiwan
Chen Lihua, Deputy General Secretary, National Young Entrepreneur Association, Taiwan
Gary Gong, Chairman, Inspiring Super Ideas, Taiwan
Hunter Lin, Director, Taipei EXPO Foundation, Department of Economic Department, Taipei City Government
David Kuo, Managing Director, GEN Taiwan
Mark Hugh Sam, Advisor, GEN Taiwan
Behruz Hamzaev, Head of National PR Center, Tourism Board, Uzbekistan
Huong Nguyen, Co-founder & Managing Partner, E3Hubs, Vietnam
Saifudin HidayatFounder www.bengkelcargolift.com, Indonesia 

EUROPE
Lenard KoshwitzDirector European Affairs, Allied for Startups, Belgium
Mikk Vainik, Startup Policy Expert, Ministry of Economic Affairs & Communications (MEAC), Estonia
Riku Mäkelä, Counsellor, Innovation and Trade Affairs, Embassy of Finland in Singapore, Finland
David Mihalik, Deputy Managing Director, Digital Success Program, Hungary
Judit Pach, Ambassador to Indonesia, Hungary
Péter Várfi, Head of Trade and Investment, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Zoltán Páldi , Trade Attaché, Embassy of Hungary in Jakarta, Hungary
Adam Sebestyen, Senior Consultant, Threenovation, Hungary
Roberto G. Volpe, Member of DG for Industrial Policy, Ministry of Economic Development, Italy
Donata Gipiskiene, Adviser of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Policy Division Ministry of Economy, Lithuania
Yeni Joseph, Lead international, Startup City Alliance Europe (SCALE), The Netherlands
Sylwia Marczyńska, Chief Expert, Polish Agency for Enterprise Development, Poland
Marta Sousa Monteiro, Head of Global Relations, Startup Portugal
Marco Marchese, Policy Analyst, Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities, OECD
Veronika Michalkova, Policy Analyst, Ministry of Economy, Slovakia
Carolina Rodríguez, Manager of the National Corporation for Innovatiovos que tal?n and SMEs (ENISA), Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Spain
Marie Wall, Startup director and Deputy director, Division for Research, Innovation & Access to Finance, Ministry of Enterprise, Sweden
Ozan Acar, Head of Sectors and Entrepreneurship Department, The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges, Turkey
Albert Bravo-Biosca, Director, Innovation Growth Lab (IGL), Nesta, United Kingdom
Luke Nightingale, Head of SME Policy, Business Growth Directorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy, United Kingdom
Gary Millar, Deputy Mayor, City of Liverpool, United Kingdom
Paul Morrissey, Chairman, Wearenova, Liverpool, United Kingdom

MIDDLE EAST
Ali Mustafa, Officer at the Planning & Business Development Department, Tamkeen Labor Fund, Bahrain
Nayla Mattar, Senior Enterprises Development Specialist, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Shaikha Abdullah Al Fadhel, Director of SMEs Development, Ministry of Industry, Commerce and Tourism, Bahrain
Rasha ElTantawy, Head of Business Support & Entrepreneurship, Technology Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center, Information Technology Industry Development Agency, Egypt
Aurelio Amaral, Partnerships and Policy Development Officer, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE), Qatar Foundation, Qatar
Saleh Al-Rasheed, Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammad AlMalki, Vice Governor of Funding,  Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Al Ariefy, Director of Entrepreneurship Hubs Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Omar AlShamlan, Director of Partnerships, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Zainab Alamin, General Manager of Information Technology, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Ali Alshami, Manager of Strategy, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Tuba TerekliManaging Director, GEN Saudi Arabia; Advisor to the Governor, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority (Monsha'at), Saudi Arabia
Emad Binharshan, Manager, Governor's Office, Small and Medium Enterprises General Authority, Saudi Arabia

LATIN AMERICA
Alan Plummer, Entrepreneurship Cities Coordinator, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Lucas Cornejo, National Director for Entrepreneurial Capital, Secretariat of Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Ursula Benincasa, Coordinator of the Incubator Program, Secretariat for Entrepreneurs and SMEs, Ministry of Production, Argentina
Juan Federico, Researcher and Lecturer, PRODEM, Argentina
Leonardo Freitas, Deputy General Coordinator of Business Environments, Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovations and Communications, Brazil
Paulo Puppin Zandonadi, Assistant Manager, Innovation Unit, SEBRAE, Brazil
Bruno Bonifacio, Startup Specialist, Funding Authority for Studies and Projects (FINEP), Brazil
Felipe Matos, Vice President, Dínamo, Brazil
Rafaela Nicolazzi, Public Policy & Government Relations Senior Analyst at Google Brazil; Advisory Board Member, Dinamo, Brazil
Andrés Galindo, Advisor, Viceminister of Business Development Office, Ministry of Trade, Industry and Tourism, Colombia
Carlos Mendez, Director of Operations, Innpulsa, Colombia
Ileana Rogel, Executive Director, National Commission for Micro and Small Enterprises (CONAMYPE), El Salvador
Ana Monge, Entrepreneurship and Innovation Specialist, ConQuito, Ecuador
Alberto Saracho, Managing Director, C230 Consultores, Mexico
Gilberto Garcia-Vazquez, Advisor to the incoming Minister of the Economy, Mexico
Edgar Colman, National Director for Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Paraguay
Gonzalo Villaran, Executive of the Knowledge Development and Management Unit, "Innovate" Agency, Peru
Pamela Antonioli, Director of Innovation, Ministry of Production, Peru
Romina Diaz, Managing Director, GEN Peru

NORTH AMERICA
Susan Amat, Executive Director, GEN Accelerates
Cristina Fernandez, Vice President for Policy and Research, GEN Global
Jonathan OrtmansPresident, GEN Global
Dane Stangler, Head of Policy, Startup Genome, United States
JF Gauthier, Founder and CEO, Startup Genome, United States
Marc Penzel, COO, Startup Genome, United States
Kim Bettcher, Director of Knowledge Management, Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), United States
Arti Grover, Senior Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Global Practice, The World Bank Group
Denis Medvedev, Lead Economist, Firm Capabilities and Innovation, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Najy Benhassine, Practice Director, Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation, The World Bank Group
Domoina Rambeloarison, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Unit, The World Bank Group


SNS 2018 delegates include (in country alphabetical order, by region):

































AFRICA
Anna Wadda, Principal Industrial Economist, Department of Small Business Development, The Gambia
Habiba Sumani, Director of the Women Entrepreneurship Development Department, National Board for Small Scale Industries (NBSSI), Ghana
Florence Kimata, SME Advisor to the Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Trade & Cooperatives, Kenya
Shehu Abdulkadir, Special Assistant to the Minister of State, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Kings Jack, Federal Ministry of Industry, Trade and Investment, Nigeria
Michaella George, Policy Lead, Directorate of Science Technology and Innovation, Sierra Leone
Jak Koseff, Chief Director of the Tshepo 1Million Initiative, Office of the Premier, Gauteng Provincial Goverment, South Africa
Linton Mchunu, Chief of Staff, Department of Small Business Development, South Africa
Alesimo Mwanga, Research Director, GEN South Africa
Naomi Koeberg, Programme Manager, Industrial Development Corporation (IDC), South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC
Andrew Outhwaite, Government’s Incubator Facilitator for Western Australia, Australia
George Makris, Senior Policy Officer, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship Policy Section, Department of Industry, Innovation and Science, Australia
Luis Limon, Advisor, B20 EE Task Force, Australia
Sodany Tan, Director of ICT Policy Department, Ministry of Posts and  Telecommunications, Cambodia
Yatin Thakur, Managing Director, GEN India
Arsjad Rasjid P.M., President Director, Indika Group, Indonesia             
Bertine Kamphuis, Senior Private Sector Specialist, The World Bank, Indonesia
Hari Santosa Sungkari, Deputy Chairman of Infrastructure, The Indonesia Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Harun Hajadi, Managing Director, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Junita Ciputra, Ciputra Group, Indonesia
Triawan Munaf, Chairman, Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF), Indonesia
Veronica Colondam, Founder and CEO, YCAB Foundation, Indonesia                         
Ivan Sandjaja, Acting Managing Director, GEN Indonesia
Tri Rismaharini, Mayor of the City of Surabaya, Indonesia
Yongmei Zhou, The World Bank, Indonesia
Mumu Makinose, Startup Fukuoka, Fukuoka City Government, Japan
Rosli Azad Khan, Special Officer to the Minister, Ministry of Entrepreneur & Cooperative Development, Malaysia
Richard Walley, Manager of Science Policy, Ministry of Business, Innovation, and Employment, New Zealand
Dave Moskovitz, Global Entrepreneurship Week (GEW) host, New Zealand
Senen Perlada, Director IV, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry, The Philippines
Lee Jin Sheng, Regional Director for Southeast Asia, EnterpriseSG, Singapore